Bangkok → Hard Rock Pattaya

Bangkok to Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya Taxi

Travelling with friends or family to Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya? Choose a sedan, SUV or van and we will drive the whole group from Bangkok to the hotel door for one fixed price.

  • Fixed price
  • Tolls & fuel included
  • Pay after the ride
  • 24/7

Sedan from THB 1,200

2–2.5 hrsFrom central Bangkok
~1.5 hrsFrom Suvarnabhumi
THB 1,200Sedan, all-inclusive
Van 1,900Groups from Bangkok
Photo of Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya in Pattaya, Thailand

Bangkok to Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya taxi price

Fixed price per car, not per person. Tolls, fuel and driver included.
VehicleFixed priceBook
Toyota Camry or similarSedanToyota Camry or similar · 1–2 passengersTHB 1,200Book
Toyota Innova or similarFamily MPVToyota Innova or similar · 2–4 passengersTHB 1,400Book
Toyota Fortuner or similarPremium SUVToyota Fortuner or similar · 2–4 passengersTHB 1,600Book
Toyota Commuter or similarPrivate VanToyota Commuter or similar · 5–9 passengersTHB 1,900Book

A lively beachfront base

Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya is on Beach Road, facing Pattaya Beach in the heart of the city. It is a fun, energetic hotel that attracts groups of friends and families with older children, and its location means the beach, the shopping malls and the nightlife are all close by. Walking Street is a short ride south; Central Festival is just up the road.

Because so much is within walking distance, most guests do not need a car once they have checked in. The part that takes planning is getting there with everyone and every bag in one go, and that is exactly what a private transfer solves.

Choosing the right car for your group

Groups often underestimate luggage. A sedan is comfortable for two or three people with standard cases, but four adults with large bags will be happier in an Innova or Fortuner, and bigger groups should take a van. From central Bangkok the fixed fares are THB 1,200 for a sedan, THB 1,400 for an Innova, THB 1,600 for a Fortuner and THB 1,900 for a van. For larger parties, see our Bangkok to Pattaya van page.

Whichever car you pick, the Bangkok to Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya taxi takes two to two and a half hours from the city, or about an hour and a half from Suvarnabhumi, where a sedan costs THB 1,000.

Drop-off on Beach Road

Beach Road is one way, running south along the seafront, so the driver joins it from the north and pulls into the hotel entrance. If the road is jammed on a weekend evening, he will choose the quickest way round. Want to stop at a mall for supplies first? Just ask. When the holiday ends, book the Bangkok to Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya taxi in reverse and the car will be waiting at the entrance for the whole group.

Questions about the Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya transfer

Which car fits four adults with suitcases?
We recommend an Innova or Fortuner. For five or more people, or lots of luggage, a van is the comfortable choice.
Is the price per person?
No. The fare is per car, so a group pays one fixed price, with tolls and fuel included.
Can you collect us from two different Bangkok hotels?
Please mention both addresses when you book and we will confirm whether an extra pickup can be added.

Book your private taxi in minutes

Tell us your pickup, drop-off and time. We reply with a fixed price — no deposit, pay the driver after the ride.