Price guide

Bangkok to Pattaya Taxi Price

All our fixed fares between Bangkok and Pattaya in one place. The price is per car, includes tolls, fuel and the driver, and does not change at night or in high season.

  • Fixed price
  • Tolls & fuel included
  • Pay after the ride
  • 24/7

Sedan from THB 1,200

Private taxi pickup on Pattaya Beach Road with travellers and luggage
THB 1,000Suvarnabhumi → Pattaya
THB 1,200Bangkok city → Pattaya
THB 1,400Don Mueang → Pattaya
THB 0Deposit to book

Bangkok city to Pattaya taxi price

Fixed price per car, not per person. Tolls, fuel and driver included.
VehicleFixed priceBook
Toyota Camry or similarSedanToyota Camry or similar · 1–2 passengersTHB 1,200Book
Toyota Innova or similarFamily MPVToyota Innova or similar · 2–4 passengersTHB 1,400Book
Toyota Fortuner or similarPremium SUVToyota Fortuner or similar · 2–4 passengersTHB 1,600Book
Toyota Commuter or similarPrivate VanToyota Commuter or similar · 5–9 passengersTHB 1,900Book

Full price list (THB, per car)

RouteSedanInnovaFortunerVan
Suvarnabhumi → Pattaya1,0001,2001,4001,800
Bangkok city → Pattaya1,2001,4001,6001,900
Bangkok → Walking Street1,2001,4001,6001,900
Don Mueang → Pattaya1,4001,6001,8002,200
Bangkok → Na Jomtien1,4001,6001,8002,200
Pattaya → Suvarnabhumi1,0001,2001,4001,800
Pattaya → Bangkok city1,2001,4001,6001,900
Pattaya → Don Mueang1,4001,6001,8002,200

What is included in the price

  • Private car and professional driver — no sharing with other passengers
  • Expressway and motorway tolls, and fuel
  • Meet & greet with a name sign at the airport, and flight tracking
  • Help with luggage and door-to-door drop-off

There is no surcharge for night pickups, weekends or high season. You pay the driver after the ride, so there is nothing to pay when you book.

Why is Don Mueang more expensive?

Suvarnabhumi is on the east side of Bangkok, right next to the motorway to Pattaya. Don Mueang is in the north, so the car has to cross the city on tollways first. The longer distance, extra tolls and extra time are why the Don Mueang fare starts at THB 1,400.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a taxi from Bangkok to Pattaya?
From THB 1,000 from Suvarnabhumi Airport, THB 1,200 from central Bangkok and THB 1,400 from Don Mueang Airport, in an economy sedan. Tolls and fuel are included.
Is the price per person or per car?
Per car. A van for up to 9 people has one fixed price for the whole group.
Are there extra charges at night?
No. The fare is the same 24 hours a day, every day of the year.
Do I need to pay a deposit?
No deposit is needed. You pay the driver in cash after the ride.

Book your private taxi in minutes

Tell us your pickup, drop-off and time. We reply with a fixed price — no deposit, pay the driver after the ride.