Bangkok → Mimosa Pattaya

Bangkok to Mimosa Pattaya Taxi

Mimosa’s pastel European-style streets in Na Jomtien are made for photos and evening strolls. Get there by private taxi from Bangkok for a fixed THB 1,400 — tolls & fuel included.

  • Fixed price
  • Tolls & fuel included
  • Pay after the ride
  • 24/7

Sedan from THB 1,400

Photo of Mimosa Pattaya in Pattaya, Thailand
2–2.5 hrsFrom central Bangkok
THB 1,400Sedan, all-inclusive
THB 1,800Fortuner SUV
Main gateDrop-off point

Bangkok to Mimosa Pattaya taxi price

Fixed price per car, not per person. Tolls, fuel and driver included.
VehicleFixed priceBook
Toyota Camry or similarSedanToyota Camry or similar · 1–2 passengersTHB 1,400Book
Toyota Innova or similarFamily MPVToyota Innova or similar · 2–4 passengersTHB 1,600Book
Toyota Fortuner or similarPremium SUVToyota Fortuner or similar · 2–4 passengersTHB 1,800Book
Toyota Commuter or similarPrivate VanToyota Commuter or similar · 5–9 passengersTHB 2,200Book

A little piece of Europe on Sukhumvit Road

Mimosa Pattaya is an open-air shopping and lifestyle village in Na Jomtien, south of the city, styled like a colourful European town with clock towers, archways and small squares. Visitors come to browse the shops, eat and, above all, take pictures, especially as the lights come on in the evening. A Bangkok to Mimosa Pattaya taxi takes you straight there without changing transport in Pattaya.

It is a relaxed stop rather than a big attraction, so it fits neatly into a day in the south of Pattaya. Couples like it for photos, families for a stroll and a snack, and it pairs well with an afternoon on the quieter sands of Na Jomtien or Jomtien Beach nearby.

Fares for the Na Jomtien area

Mimosa is on Sukhumvit Road beyond Jomtien, so it falls into our Na Jomtien fare band. Prices are fixed before you travel and include expressway tolls and fuel.

  • Sedan from central Bangkok: THB 1,400
  • Toyota Innova: THB 1,600
  • Toyota Fortuner: THB 1,800
  • Van for groups: THB 2,200

Staying along Jomtien Beach instead? See our Bangkok to Jomtien taxi page.

Golden hour, then on to your hotel

Many visitors like to arrive late in the afternoon, wander through Mimosa as the sun goes down and then continue to their hotel. If you are arriving from Bangkok with luggage, let us know the order of stops and the driver will plan the route. For an evening visit from your Pattaya hotel and a ride back to Bangkok afterwards, book the return leg with your Bangkok to Mimosa Pattaya taxi so the car is arranged in advance.

Whatever the plan, the price stays fixed and you pay the driver only after the ride, in a private car that waits for nobody else.

Questions about the Mimosa Pattaya transfer

Where is Mimosa Pattaya?
Mimosa is on Sukhumvit Road in Na Jomtien, south of Pattaya city and Jomtien Beach.
How much is the taxi from Bangkok to Mimosa?
A sedan is THB 1,400 from central Bangkok, with tolls and fuel included. Innova is THB 1,600, Fortuner THB 1,800 and a van THB 2,200.
Can we stop at Mimosa on the way to our hotel?
Yes. Tell us the hotel and how long you would like at Mimosa when you book, and we will tell you how we can arrange it.

Book your private taxi in minutes

Tell us your pickup, drop-off and time. We reply with a fixed price — no deposit, pay the driver after the ride.